Skip to content
TipsQuant

Belgian Pro League

Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense prediction: Belgian Pro League, Sunday 25 October

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

Club Brugge

Sint-Truidense

Club Brugge
71%Megapari 1.32
Draw
16%Megapari 5.85
Sint-Truidense
12%Megapari 7.90
  • Club Brugge to win71% · fair 1.40Bet 1.32
  • Club Brugge or draw88% · fair 1.14Bet 1.07
  • Over 1.5 goals85% · fair 1.18Bet 1.05
  • Over 2.5 goals69% · fair 1.45Bet 1.27
  • Both teams to score: yes60% · fair 1.68Bet 1.52

xG 2.8–1.1 · likeliest 2-1 (9%)

Club Brugge host Sint-Truidense in the Belgian Pro League on Sunday 25 October, kick-off 18:00 EAT. The match is played at Jan Breydel (Bruges). Club Brugge are 2nd in the table with 21 points from 8 games; Sint-Truidense are 12th with 8.

Who will win Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense?

The model makes Club Brugge clear favourites at 71%, with the draw at 16% and Sint-Truidense at 12%. Megapari's 1.32 on Club Brugge is shorter than our fair price of 1.40: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.

Five markets clear our thresholds for this match: Club Brugge to win (71%), Club Brugge or draw (88%), over 1.5 goals (85%), over 2.5 goals (69%) and both teams to score: yes (60%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
Club Brugge to win Tip 71% 1.40 1.32
Draw 16% 6.19 5.85
Sint-Truidense to win 12% 8.06 7.90
Club Brugge or draw Tip 88% 1.14 1.07
Draw or Sint-Truidense 29% 3.50 3.32
Club Brugge or Sint-Truidense 84% 1.19 1.13
Over 1.5 goals Tip 85% 1.18 1.05
Over 2.5 goals Tip 69% 1.45 1.27
Under 2.5 goals 31% 3.21 3.14
Under 3.5 goals 55% 1.82 2.00
Both teams to score: yes Tip 60% 1.68 1.52
Both teams to score: no 40% 2.48 2.37

Odds: Megapari, as of 18 October 2026, 23:45 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense

Goals are expected: 2.8 for Club Brugge and 1.1 for Sint-Truidense, 3.9 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 69%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 60%.

Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 2-1 at 9%, ahead of 3-1 (8%) and 2-0 (8%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 11 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
2-18.8%11.33
3-18.1%12.36
2-07.8%12.77
3-07.2%13.95
1-16.7%14.97

Form: Club Brugge and Sint-Truidense in their last five

Club Brugge have won 4 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +8. Sint-Truidense have won 2 and lost 3 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +1. The results cover every competition in our data.

Club Brugge: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Inter (away)UEFA Champions League4-3W
10 Oct 2026RAAL La Louviere (away)Belgian Pro League4-1W
20 Sep 2026Genk (home)Belgian Pro League3-0W
13 Sep 2026Antwerp (home)Belgian Pro League3-1W
8 Sep 2026Aston Villa (home)UEFA Champions League2-3L

Sint-Truidense: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Iberia (home)UEFA Conference League2-0W
11 Oct 2026Mechelen (away)Belgian Pro League3-4L
20 Sep 2026K.V.C. Westerlo (home)Belgian Pro League0-2L
12 Sep 2026S.K. Beveren (away)Belgian Pro League0-2L
5 Sep 2026RAAL La Louviere (home)Belgian Pro League4-0W

Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense head to head

In their last six meetings in our data, Club Brugge won 4, Sint-Truidense won 1 and 1 was drawn. The most recent, on 9 May 2026, finished Club Brugge 2–0 Sint-Truidense.

DateMatchScore
9 May 2026Club Brugge – Sint-TruidenseBelgian Pro League2-0
11 Apr 2026Sint-Truidense – Club BruggeBelgian Pro League1-2
6 Dec 2025Sint-Truidense – Club BruggeBelgian Pro League3-2
21 Sep 2025Club Brugge – Sint-TruidenseBelgian Pro League2-0
15 Feb 2025Sint-Truidense – Club BruggeBelgian Pro League2-2
23 Nov 2024Club Brugge – Sint-TruidenseBelgian Pro League7-0

All the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus