Belgian Pro League
Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense prediction: Belgian Pro League, Sunday 25 October
TipsQuant editorial team · Updated
Club Brugge
Sint-Truidense
- Club Brugge
- 71%Megapari 1.32
- Draw
- 16%Megapari 5.85
- Sint-Truidense
- 12%Megapari 7.90
- Club Brugge to win71% · fair 1.40Bet 1.32
- Club Brugge or draw88% · fair 1.14Bet 1.07
- Over 1.5 goals85% · fair 1.18Bet 1.05
- Over 2.5 goals69% · fair 1.45Bet 1.27
- Both teams to score: yes60% · fair 1.68Bet 1.52
xG 2.8–1.1 · likeliest 2-1 (9%)
Club Brugge host Sint-Truidense in the Belgian Pro League on Sunday 25 October, kick-off 18:00 EAT. The match is played at Jan Breydel (Bruges). Club Brugge are 2nd in the table with 21 points from 8 games; Sint-Truidense are 12th with 8.
Who will win Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense?
The model makes Club Brugge clear favourites at 71%, with the draw at 16% and Sint-Truidense at 12%. Megapari's 1.32 on Club Brugge is shorter than our fair price of 1.40: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.
Five markets clear our thresholds for this match: Club Brugge to win (71%), Club Brugge or draw (88%), over 1.5 goals (85%), over 2.5 goals (69%) and both teams to score: yes (60%).
| Bet | Probability | Fair odds | Megapari |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club Brugge to win Tip | 71% | 1.40 | 1.32 |
| Draw | 16% | 6.19 | 5.85 |
| Sint-Truidense to win | 12% | 8.06 | 7.90 |
| Club Brugge or draw Tip | 88% | 1.14 | 1.07 |
| Draw or Sint-Truidense | 29% | 3.50 | 3.32 |
| Club Brugge or Sint-Truidense | 84% | 1.19 | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals Tip | 85% | 1.18 | 1.05 |
| Over 2.5 goals Tip | 69% | 1.45 | 1.27 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 31% | 3.21 | 3.14 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 | 2.00 |
| Both teams to score: yes Tip | 60% | 1.68 | 1.52 |
| Both teams to score: no | 40% | 2.48 | 2.37 |
Odds: Megapari, as of 18 October 2026, 23:45 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.
Goals in Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense
Goals are expected: 2.8 for Club Brugge and 1.1 for Sint-Truidense, 3.9 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 69%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 60%.
Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense correct score prediction
The single most likely score is 2-1 at 9%, ahead of 3-1 (8%) and 2-0 (8%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 11 matches like this one.
| Correct score | Probability | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| 2-1 | 8.8% | 11.33 |
| 3-1 | 8.1% | 12.36 |
| 2-0 | 7.8% | 12.77 |
| 3-0 | 7.2% | 13.95 |
| 1-1 | 6.7% | 14.97 |
Form: Club Brugge and Sint-Truidense in their last five
Club Brugge have won 4 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +8. Sint-Truidense have won 2 and lost 3 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +1. The results cover every competition in our data.
Club Brugge: last five matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Inter (away)UEFA Champions League | 4-3 | W |
| 10 Oct 2026 | RAAL La Louviere (away)Belgian Pro League | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Genk (home)Belgian Pro League | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Antwerp (home)Belgian Pro League | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Aston Villa (home)UEFA Champions League | 2-3 | L |
Sint-Truidense: last five matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Iberia (home)UEFA Conference League | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Mechelen (away)Belgian Pro League | 3-4 | L |
| 20 Sep 2026 | K.V.C. Westerlo (home)Belgian Pro League | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep 2026 | S.K. Beveren (away)Belgian Pro League | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep 2026 | RAAL La Louviere (home)Belgian Pro League | 4-0 | W |
Club Brugge vs Sint-Truidense head to head
In their last six meetings in our data, Club Brugge won 4, Sint-Truidense won 1 and 1 was drawn. The most recent, on 9 May 2026, finished Club Brugge 2–0 Sint-Truidense.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2026 | Club Brugge – Sint-TruidenseBelgian Pro League | 2-0 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Sint-Truidense – Club BruggeBelgian Pro League | 1-2 |
| 6 Dec 2025 | Sint-Truidense – Club BruggeBelgian Pro League | 3-2 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Club Brugge – Sint-TruidenseBelgian Pro League | 2-0 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Sint-Truidense – Club BruggeBelgian Pro League | 2-2 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Club Brugge – Sint-TruidenseBelgian Pro League | 7-0 |
All the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.
How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.
Where to place this bet
Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.
+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT