Skip to content
TipsQuant

Kenyan Premier League

Gor Mahia vs Murang'a Seal prediction: Kenyan Premier League, Tuesday 13 October

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

Gor Mahia

Murang'a Seal

Gor Mahia
61%Megapari 1.45
Draw
25%Megapari 3.70
Murang'a Seal
13%Megapari 7.70
  • Gor Mahia to win61% · fair 1.63Bet 1.45
  • Gor Mahia or draw87% · fair 1.15Bet 1.06
  • Under 3.5 goals78% · fair 1.29Bet 1.18

xG 1.6–0.6 · likeliest 1-0 (17%)

Gor Mahia host Murang'a Seal in the Kenyan Premier League on Tuesday 13 October, kick-off 19:00 EAT. The match is played at Estadio Nacional Nyayo (Nairobi).

Who will win Gor Mahia vs Murang'a Seal?

The model makes Gor Mahia clear favourites at 61%, with the draw at 25% and Murang'a Seal at 13%. Megapari's 1.45 on Gor Mahia is shorter than our fair price of 1.63: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.

Three markets clear our thresholds for this match: Gor Mahia to win (61%), Gor Mahia or draw (87%) and under 3.5 goals (78%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
Gor Mahia to win Tip 61% 1.63 1.45
Draw 25% 3.95 3.70
Murang'a Seal to win 13% 7.58 7.70
Gor Mahia or draw Tip 87% 1.15 1.06
Draw or Murang'a Seal 39% 2.60 2.60
Gor Mahia or Murang'a Seal 75% 1.34 1.23
Over 1.5 goals 69% 1.44 1.41
Over 2.5 goals 43% 2.34 2.25
Under 2.5 goals 57% 1.74 1.57
Under 3.5 goals Tip 78% 1.29 1.18
Both teams to score: yes 43% 2.34 2.41
Both teams to score: no 57% 1.75 1.54

Odds: Megapari, as of 12 October 2026, 12:04 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in Gor Mahia vs Murang'a Seal

Expected goals are 1.6 for Gor Mahia and 0.6 for Murang'a Seal, and over 2.5 goals is close to even at 43%. Both teams to score is close to a coin flip at 43%.

Gor Mahia vs Murang'a Seal correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 1-0 at 17%, ahead of 2-0 (14%) and 1-1 (11%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 6 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
1-016.7%6.00
2-013.5%7.39
1-111.4%8.75
0-011.3%8.88
2-18.7%11.51

Form: Gor Mahia and Murang'a Seal in their last five

Gor Mahia have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +1. Murang'a Seal have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +1. The results cover every competition in our data.

Gor Mahia: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
2 Oct 2026KCB (home)Kenyan Premier League0-0D
4 Sep 2026APS Bomet (away)Kenyan Premier League0-0D
31 May 2026Nairobi United (home)Kenyan Premier League0-1L
27 May 2026Mara Sugar (away)Kenyan Premier League0-0D
17 May 2026Murang'a Seal (away)Kenyan Premier League3-1W

Murang'a Seal: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
2 Oct 2026APS Bomet (away)Kenyan Premier League0-0D
4 Sep 2026Posta Rangers (home)Kenyan Premier League0-0D
31 May 2026Mara Sugar (home)Kenyan Premier League2-1W
24 May 2026Bidco United (away)Kenyan Premier League2-0W
17 May 2026Gor Mahia (home)Kenyan Premier League1-3L

Gor Mahia vs Murang'a Seal head to head

In their last six meetings in our data, Gor Mahia won 3, Murang'a Seal won none and 3 were drawn. The most recent, on 17 May 2026, finished Murang'a Seal 1–3 Gor Mahia.

DateMatchScore
17 May 2026Murang'a Seal – Gor MahiaKenyan Premier League1-3
14 Jan 2026Gor Mahia – Murang'a SealKenyan Premier League3-2
18 May 2025Murang'a Seal – Gor MahiaKenyan Premier League0-0
2 Nov 2024Gor Mahia – Murang'a SealKenyan Premier League2-2
4 May 2024Murang'a Seal – Gor MahiaKenyan Premier League1-3
11 Nov 2023Gor Mahia – Murang'a SealKenyan Premier League0-0

The rest of the Kenyan Premier League is on our FKF Premier League page, every match tomorrow is priced on Tomorrow and all the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus