UEFA Conference League
Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense prediction: UEFA Conference League, Thursday 22 October
TipsQuant editorial team · Updated
Midtjylland
Sint-Truidense
- Midtjylland
- 58%Megapari 1.92
- Draw
- 22%Megapari 3.81
- Sint-Truidense
- 20%Megapari 3.94
- Midtjylland to win58% · fair 1.73Bet 1.92
- Midtjylland or draw80% · fair 1.25Bet 1.27
- Over 1.5 goals81% · fair 1.23Bet 1.14
- Both teams to score: yes58% · fair 1.72Bet 1.53
xG 2.3–1.0 · likeliest 2-1 (10%)
Midtjylland host Sint-Truidense in the UEFA Conference League on Thursday 22 October, kick-off 22:00 EAT. The match is played at MCH Arena (Herning). Midtjylland are 16th in the table with 1 points from 1 games; Sint-Truidense are 6th with 3.
Who will win Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense?
Midtjylland are favourites, though not by much: 58% to win, 22% for the draw and 20% for Sint-Truidense. Megapari pays 1.92 on Midtjylland, more than our fair price of 1.73.
Four markets clear our thresholds for this match: Midtjylland to win (58%), Midtjylland or draw (80%), over 1.5 goals (81%) and both teams to score: yes (58%).
| Bet | Probability | Fair odds | Megapari |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midtjylland to win Tip | 58% | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| Draw | 22% | 4.48 | 3.81 |
| Sint-Truidense to win | 20% | 5.02 | 3.94 |
| Midtjylland or draw Tip | 80% | 1.25 | 1.27 |
| Draw or Sint-Truidense | 42% | 2.37 | 1.92 |
| Midtjylland or Sint-Truidense | 78% | 1.29 | 1.28 |
| Over 1.5 goals Tip | 81% | 1.23 | 1.14 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 | 1.63 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.48 | 2.36 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 | 1.49 |
| Both teams to score: yes Tip | 58% | 1.72 | 1.53 |
| Both teams to score: no | 42% | 2.39 | 2.35 |
Odds: Megapari, as of 16 October 2026, 12:04 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.
Goals in Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense
Goals are expected: 2.3 for Midtjylland and 1.0 for Sint-Truidense, 3.3 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 60%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 58%.
Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense correct score prediction
The single most likely score is 2-1 at 10%, ahead of 2-0 (9%) and 1-1 (9%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 10 matches like this one.
| Correct score | Probability | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| 2-1 | 9.8% | 10.26 |
| 2-0 | 9.4% | 10.63 |
| 1-1 | 8.8% | 11.33 |
| 1-0 | 7.8% | 12.74 |
| 3-1 | 7.5% | 13.39 |
Form: Midtjylland and Sint-Truidense in their last five
Midtjylland are unbeaten in 5 (2 wins, 3 draws), with 10 goals scored and 6 conceded. Sint-Truidense have won 2 and lost 3 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +1. The results cover every competition in our data.
Midtjylland: last five matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Egnatia (away)UEFA Conference League | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Copenhagen (home)Danish Superliga | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Odense (away)Danish Superliga | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Brondby (home)Danish Superliga | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Nordsjælland (home)Danish Superliga | 2-2 | D |
Sint-Truidense: last five matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Iberia (home)UEFA Conference League | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Mechelen (away)Belgian Pro League | 3-4 | L |
| 20 Sep 2026 | K.V.C. Westerlo (home)Belgian Pro League | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep 2026 | S.K. Beveren (away)Belgian Pro League | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep 2026 | RAAL La Louviere (home)Belgian Pro League | 4-0 | W |
Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense head to head
Midtjylland and Sint-Truidense have not met in the matches our data covers, which go back three seasons.
All the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.
How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.
Where to place this bet
Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.
+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT