Skip to content
TipsQuant

UEFA Conference League

Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense prediction: UEFA Conference League, Thursday 22 October

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

Midtjylland

Sint-Truidense

Midtjylland
58%Megapari 1.92
Draw
22%Megapari 3.81
Sint-Truidense
20%Megapari 3.94
  • Midtjylland to win58% · fair 1.73Bet 1.92
  • Midtjylland or draw80% · fair 1.25Bet 1.27
  • Over 1.5 goals81% · fair 1.23Bet 1.14
  • Both teams to score: yes58% · fair 1.72Bet 1.53

xG 2.3–1.0 · likeliest 2-1 (10%)

Midtjylland host Sint-Truidense in the UEFA Conference League on Thursday 22 October, kick-off 22:00 EAT. The match is played at MCH Arena (Herning). Midtjylland are 16th in the table with 1 points from 1 games; Sint-Truidense are 6th with 3.

Who will win Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense?

Midtjylland are favourites, though not by much: 58% to win, 22% for the draw and 20% for Sint-Truidense. Megapari pays 1.92 on Midtjylland, more than our fair price of 1.73.

Four markets clear our thresholds for this match: Midtjylland to win (58%), Midtjylland or draw (80%), over 1.5 goals (81%) and both teams to score: yes (58%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
Midtjylland to win Tip 58% 1.73 1.92
Draw 22% 4.48 3.81
Sint-Truidense to win 20% 5.02 3.94
Midtjylland or draw Tip 80% 1.25 1.27
Draw or Sint-Truidense 42% 2.37 1.92
Midtjylland or Sint-Truidense 78% 1.29 1.28
Over 1.5 goals Tip 81% 1.23 1.14
Over 2.5 goals 60% 1.67 1.63
Under 2.5 goals 40% 2.48 2.36
Under 3.5 goals 62% 1.61 1.49
Both teams to score: yes Tip 58% 1.72 1.53
Both teams to score: no 42% 2.39 2.35

Odds: Megapari, as of 16 October 2026, 12:04 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense

Goals are expected: 2.3 for Midtjylland and 1.0 for Sint-Truidense, 3.3 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 60%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 58%.

Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 2-1 at 10%, ahead of 2-0 (9%) and 1-1 (9%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 10 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
2-19.8%10.26
2-09.4%10.63
1-18.8%11.33
1-07.8%12.74
3-17.5%13.39

Form: Midtjylland and Sint-Truidense in their last five

Midtjylland are unbeaten in 5 (2 wins, 3 draws), with 10 goals scored and 6 conceded. Sint-Truidense have won 2 and lost 3 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +1. The results cover every competition in our data.

Midtjylland: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Egnatia (away)UEFA Conference League1-1D
11 Oct 2026Copenhagen (home)Danish Superliga2-1W
19 Sep 2026Odense (away)Danish Superliga1-1D
14 Sep 2026Brondby (home)Danish Superliga4-1W
7 Sep 2026Nordsjælland (home)Danish Superliga2-2D

Sint-Truidense: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Iberia (home)UEFA Conference League2-0W
11 Oct 2026Mechelen (away)Belgian Pro League3-4L
20 Sep 2026K.V.C. Westerlo (home)Belgian Pro League0-2L
12 Sep 2026S.K. Beveren (away)Belgian Pro League0-2L
5 Sep 2026RAAL La Louviere (home)Belgian Pro League4-0W

Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense head to head

Midtjylland and Sint-Truidense have not met in the matches our data covers, which go back three seasons.

All the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus