Skip to content
TipsQuant

Bundesliga

RB Leipzig vs SV 07 Elversberg prediction: Bundesliga, Saturday 24 October

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

RB Leipzig

SV 07 Elversberg

RB Leipzig
66%Megapari 1.40
Draw
18%Megapari 6.02
SV 07 Elversberg
16%Megapari 7.50
  • RB Leipzig to win66% · fair 1.52Bet 1.40
  • RB Leipzig or draw84% · fair 1.19Bet 1.11
  • Over 1.5 goals81% · fair 1.23Bet 1.03
  • Over 2.5 goals67% · fair 1.49Bet 1.25
  • Both teams to score: yes61% · fair 1.65Bet 1.45

xG 2.2–1.1 · likeliest 2-1 (10%)

RB Leipzig host SV 07 Elversberg in the Bundesliga on Saturday 24 October, kick-off 16:30 EAT. The match is played at Red Bull Arena (Leipzig). RB Leipzig are 7th in the table with 9 points from 6 games; SV 07 Elversberg are 6th with 10.

Who will win RB Leipzig vs SV 07 Elversberg?

The model makes RB Leipzig clear favourites at 66%, with the draw at 18% and SV 07 Elversberg at 16%. Megapari's 1.40 on RB Leipzig is shorter than our fair price of 1.52: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.

Five markets clear our thresholds for this match: RB Leipzig to win (66%), RB Leipzig or draw (84%), over 1.5 goals (81%), over 2.5 goals (67%) and both teams to score: yes (61%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
RB Leipzig to win Tip 66% 1.52 1.40
Draw 18% 5.43 6.02
SV 07 Elversberg to win 16% 6.33 7.50
RB Leipzig or draw Tip 84% 1.19 1.11
Draw or SV 07 Elversberg 34% 2.92 3.22
RB Leipzig or SV 07 Elversberg 82% 1.23 1.16
Over 1.5 goals Tip 81% 1.23 1.03
Over 2.5 goals Tip 67% 1.49 1.25
Under 2.5 goals 33% 3.04 3.48
Under 3.5 goals 62% 1.62 2.21
Both teams to score: yes Tip 61% 1.65 1.45
Both teams to score: no 39% 2.54 2.59

Odds: Megapari, as of 17 October 2026, 23:46 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in RB Leipzig vs SV 07 Elversberg

Goals are expected: 2.2 for RB Leipzig and 1.1 for SV 07 Elversberg, 3.4 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 67%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 61%.

RB Leipzig vs SV 07 Elversberg correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 2-1 at 10%, ahead of 1-1 (9%) and 2-0 (8%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 10 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
2-19.8%10.26
1-19.2%10.91
2-08.5%11.78
1-07.3%13.66
3-17.2%13.91

Form: RB Leipzig and SV 07 Elversberg in their last five

RB Leipzig have won 3 and lost 2 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +5. SV 07 Elversberg have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +0. The results cover every competition in our data.

RB Leipzig: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Bayern Munich (away)Bundesliga1-6L
13 Oct 2026PSV Eindhoven (home)UEFA Champions League1-0W
10 Oct 2026Eintracht Frankfurt (home)Bundesliga6-0W
20 Sep 2026Leverkusen (away)Bundesliga0-2L
13 Sep 2026Hamburger SV (home)Bundesliga5-0W

SV 07 Elversberg: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Augsburg (home)Bundesliga4-3W
10 Oct 2026Union Berlin (away)Bundesliga0-1L
20 Sep 2026Schalke 04 (away)Bundesliga0-0D
13 Sep 2026Bayern Munich (home)Bundesliga1-2L
5 Sep 2026Gladbach (away)Bundesliga4-3W

RB Leipzig vs SV 07 Elversberg head to head

RB Leipzig and SV 07 Elversberg have not met in the matches our data covers, which go back three seasons.

How the odds have moved

Megapari's price on RB Leipzig has drifted from 1.33 to 1.40 since the line opened: the market rates them lower than it did at the open. Over 2.5 goals has moved from 1.27 to 1.25, so the market now expects more goals than at the open.

BetOpening oddsLatest odds
RB Leipzig to win1.331.40 ↑
Draw6.496.02 ↓
SV 07 Elversberg to win9.107.50 ↓
Over 2.5 goals1.271.25 ↓
Under 2.5 goals3.343.48 ↑
Both teams to score: yes1.531.45 ↓
Both teams to score: no2.362.59 ↑

Prices from Megapari: the first one we recorded and the latest before kick-off.

The rest of the Bundesliga is on our Bundesliga page and all the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus