Skip to content
TipsQuant

UEFA Conference League

Trabzonspor vs Heart of Midlothian prediction: UEFA Conference League, Thursday 22 October

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

Trabzonspor

Heart of Midlothian

Trabzonspor
62%Megapari 1.45
Draw
21%Megapari 4.91
Heart of Midlothian
17%Megapari 7.04
  • Trabzonspor to win62% · fair 1.61Bet 1.45
  • Trabzonspor or draw83% · fair 1.20Bet 1.10
  • Over 1.5 goals80% · fair 1.25Bet 1.15

xG 2.0–1.1 · likeliest 1-1 (10%)

Trabzonspor host Heart of Midlothian in the UEFA Conference League on Thursday 22 October, kick-off 19:45 EAT. The match is played at Papara Park (Trabzon). Trabzonspor are 3rd in the table with 3 points from 1 games; Heart of Midlothian are 19th with 1.

Who will win Trabzonspor vs Heart of Midlothian?

The model makes Trabzonspor clear favourites at 62%, with the draw at 21% and Heart of Midlothian at 17%. Megapari's 1.45 on Trabzonspor is shorter than our fair price of 1.61: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.

Three markets clear our thresholds for this match: Trabzonspor to win (62%), Trabzonspor or draw (83%) and over 1.5 goals (80%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
Trabzonspor to win Tip 62% 1.61 1.45
Draw 21% 4.82 4.91
Heart of Midlothian to win 17% 5.88 7.04
Trabzonspor or draw Tip 83% 1.20 1.10
Draw or Heart of Midlothian 38% 2.65 2.85
Trabzonspor or Heart of Midlothian 79% 1.26 1.19
Over 1.5 goals Tip 80% 1.25 1.15
Over 2.5 goals 59% 1.70 1.64
Under 2.5 goals 41% 2.42 2.34
Under 3.5 goals 64% 1.57 1.47
Both teams to score: yes 54% 1.84 1.77
Both teams to score: no 46% 2.20 1.95

Odds: Megapari, as of 16 October 2026, 23:48 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in Trabzonspor vs Heart of Midlothian

Goals are expected: 2.0 for Trabzonspor and 1.1 for Heart of Midlothian, 3.2 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 59%. Both teams to score is close to a coin flip at 54%.

Trabzonspor vs Heart of Midlothian correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 1-1 at 10%, ahead of 2-1 (10%) and 2-0 (9%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 10 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
1-110.0%10.00
2-19.9%10.14
2-08.6%11.61
1-08.0%12.48
3-16.7%14.84

Form: Trabzonspor and Heart of Midlothian in their last five

Trabzonspor have won 4 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +13. Heart of Midlothian have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +5. The results cover every competition in our data.

Trabzonspor: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
15 Oct 2026KuPS (away)UEFA Conference League4-2W
10 Oct 2026Samsunspor (away)Süper Lig3-0W
19 Sep 2026Galatasaray (home)Süper Lig4-0W
12 Sep 2026Konyaspor (away)Süper Lig0-1L
6 Sep 2026Genclerbirligi (home)Süper Lig5-0W

Heart of Midlothian: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Nordsjælland (home)UEFA Conference League1-1D
10 Oct 2026St. Mirren (home)Scottish Premiership5-0W
19 Sep 2026Kilmarnock (away)Scottish Premiership1-1D
15 Sep 2026Falkirk (away)Scottish Premiership1-2L
6 Sep 2026Dundee (home)Scottish Premiership2-1W

Trabzonspor vs Heart of Midlothian head to head

Trabzonspor and Heart of Midlothian have not met in the matches our data covers, which go back three seasons.

All the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus