Skip to content
TipsQuant

Serie A

Como vs Venezia prediction: Serie A, Sunday 1 November

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

Como

Venezia

Como
72%Megapari 1.31
Draw
17%Megapari 6.37
Venezia
11%Megapari 10.30
  • Como to win72% · fair 1.39Bet 1.31
  • Como or draw89% · fair 1.12Bet 1.07
  • Over 1.5 goals78% · fair 1.28Bet 1.09
  • Over 2.5 goals62% · fair 1.60

xG 2.2–0.8 · likeliest 2-0 (12%)

Como host Venezia in Serie A on Sunday 1 November, kick-off 14:30 EAT. The match is played at Giuseppe Sinigaglia (Como). Como are 4th in the table with 17 points from 8 games; Venezia are 20th with 3.

Who will win Como vs Venezia?

The model makes Como clear favourites at 72%, with the draw at 17% and Venezia at 11%. Megapari's 1.31 on Como is shorter than our fair price of 1.39: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.

Four markets clear our thresholds for this match: Como to win (72%), Como or draw (89%), over 1.5 goals (78%) and over 2.5 goals (62%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
Como to win Tip 72% 1.39 1.31
Draw 17% 5.73 6.37
Venezia to win 11% 9.32 10.30
Como or draw Tip 89% 1.12 1.07
Draw or Venezia 28% 3.55 3.78
Como or Venezia 83% 1.21 1.15
Over 1.5 goals Tip 78% 1.28 1.09
Over 2.5 goals Tip 62% 1.60 1.37
Under 2.5 goals 38% 2.66 3.04
Under 3.5 goals 67% 1.50 1.96
Both teams to score: yes 54% 1.86 1.66
Both teams to score: no 46% 2.17 2.12

Odds: Megapari, as of 25 October 2026, 23:49 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in Como vs Venezia

Goals are expected: 2.2 for Como and 0.8 for Venezia, 3.0 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 62%. Both teams to score is close to a coin flip at 54%.

Como vs Venezia correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 2-0 at 12%, ahead of 1-0 (11%) and 2-1 (10%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 8 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
2-012.0%8.31
1-010.5%9.49
2-19.7%10.36
1-19.2%10.81
3-08.8%11.38

Form: Como and Venezia in their last five

Como have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +6. Venezia have won 1 and lost 4 of their last 5, with a goal difference of -6. The results cover every competition in our data.

Como: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
24 Oct 2026US Sassuolo (home)Serie A2-0W
21 Oct 2026Man United (home)UEFA Champions League4-1W
18 Oct 2026Fiorentina (away)Serie A3-1W
14 Oct 2026Feyenoord (away)UEFA Champions League2-3L
11 Oct 2026Roma (home)Serie A0-0D

Venezia: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Genoa CFC (away)Serie A0-1L
17 Oct 2026Napoli (home)Serie A1-0W
12 Oct 2026Atalanta (away)Serie A1-3L
19 Sep 2026Lazio (home)Serie A0-2L
11 Sep 2026Fiorentina (home)Serie A2-4L

Como vs Venezia head to head

In their last two meetings in our data, Como won none, Venezia won none and 2 were drawn. The most recent, on 8 March 2025, finished Como 1–1 Venezia.

DateMatchScore
8 Mar 2025Como – VeneziaSerie A1-1
8 Dec 2024Venezia – ComoSerie A2-2

The rest of Serie A is on our Serie A page and all the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus