UEFA Champions League
LASK vs Slovan Bratislava prediction: UEFA Champions League, Tuesday 3 November
TipsQuant editorial team · Updated
LASK
Slovan Bratislava
- LASK
- 64%Megapari 1.50
- Draw
- 20%Megapari 5.03
- Slovan Bratislava
- 16%Megapari 6.67
- LASK to win64% · fair 1.56Bet 1.50
- LASK or draw84% · fair 1.19Bet 1.14
- Over 1.5 goals83% · fair 1.21Bet 1.13
- Over 2.5 goals64% · fair 1.56
- Both teams to score: yes59% · fair 1.71
xG 2.4–1.2 · likeliest 2-1 (10%)
LASK host Slovan Bratislava in the UEFA Champions League on Tuesday 3 November, kick-off 23:00 EAT. The match is played at Raiffeisen Arena (Linz). LASK are 24th in the table with 3 points from 3 games; Slovan Bratislava are 36th with 0.
Who will win LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?
The model makes LASK clear favourites at 64%, with the draw at 20% and Slovan Bratislava at 16%. Megapari's 1.50 on LASK is shorter than our fair price of 1.56: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.
Five markets clear our thresholds for this match: LASK to win (64%), LASK or draw (84%), over 1.5 goals (83%), over 2.5 goals (64%) and both teams to score: yes (59%).
| Bet | Probability | Fair odds | Megapari |
|---|---|---|---|
| LASK to win Tip | 64% | 1.56 | 1.50 |
| Draw | 20% | 5.12 | 5.03 |
| Slovan Bratislava to win | 16% | 6.15 | 6.67 |
| LASK or draw Tip | 84% | 1.19 | 1.14 |
| Draw or Slovan Bratislava | 36% | 2.79 | 2.79 |
| LASK or Slovan Bratislava | 80% | 1.24 | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals Tip | 83% | 1.21 | 1.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals Tip | 64% | 1.56 | 1.46 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.78 | 2.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.69 | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: yes Tip | 59% | 1.71 | 1.58 |
| Both teams to score: no | 41% | 2.41 | 2.26 |
Odds: Megapari, as of 27 October 2026, 23:46 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.
Goals in LASK vs Slovan Bratislava
Goals are expected: 2.4 for LASK and 1.2 for Slovan Bratislava, 3.5 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 64%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 59%.
LASK vs Slovan Bratislava correct score prediction
The single most likely score is 2-1 at 10%, ahead of 1-1 (8%) and 2-0 (8%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 10 matches like this one.
| Correct score | Probability | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| 2-1 | 9.5% | 10.49 |
| 1-1 | 8.4% | 11.85 |
| 2-0 | 8.0% | 12.53 |
| 3-1 | 7.5% | 13.40 |
| 1-0 | 6.5% | 15.46 |
Form: LASK and Slovan Bratislava in their last five
LASK have won 2 and lost 3 of their last 5, with a goal difference of -2. Slovan Bratislava have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5, with a goal difference of -4. The results cover every competition in our data.
LASK: last five matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg (home)Austrian Bundesliga | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Sporting CP (away)UEFA Champions League | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Austria Lustenau (away)Austrian Bundesliga | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Liverpool (home)UEFA Champions League | 3-6 | L |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Rapid Wien (home)Austrian Bundesliga | 0-2 | L |
Slovan Bratislava: last five matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Dukla Banska Bystrica (home)Slovak Super League | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Roma (away)UEFA Champions League | 0-4 | L |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Spartak Trnava (away)Slovak Super League | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Oct 2026 | VfB Stuttgart (home)UEFA Champions League | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Skalica (away)Slovak Super League | 1-1 | D |
LASK vs Slovan Bratislava head to head
LASK and Slovan Bratislava have not met in the matches our data covers, which go back three seasons.
How the odds have moved
Megapari's price on LASK has shortened from 1.55 to 1.50 since the line opened: the market has moved towards them. Over 2.5 goals has moved from 1.48 to 1.46, so the market now expects more goals than at the open.
| Bet | Opening odds | Latest odds |
|---|---|---|
| LASK to win | 1.55 | 1.50 ↓ |
| Draw | 4.78 | 5.03 ↑ |
| Slovan Bratislava to win | 6.21 | 6.67 ↑ |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.48 | 1.46 ↓ |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.43 | 2.72 ↑ |
| Both teams to score: yes | 1.61 | 1.58 ↓ |
| Both teams to score: no | 2.20 | 2.26 ↑ |
Prices from Megapari: the first one we recorded and the latest before kick-off.
The rest of the UEFA Champions League is on our Champions League page and all the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.
How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.
Where to place this bet
Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.
+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT