Skip to content
TipsQuant

UEFA Champions League

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava prediction: UEFA Champions League, Tuesday 3 November

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

LASK

Slovan Bratislava

LASK
64%Megapari 1.50
Draw
20%Megapari 5.03
Slovan Bratislava
16%Megapari 6.67
  • LASK to win64% · fair 1.56Bet 1.50
  • LASK or draw84% · fair 1.19Bet 1.14
  • Over 1.5 goals83% · fair 1.21Bet 1.13
  • Over 2.5 goals64% · fair 1.56
  • Both teams to score: yes59% · fair 1.71

xG 2.4–1.2 · likeliest 2-1 (10%)

LASK host Slovan Bratislava in the UEFA Champions League on Tuesday 3 November, kick-off 23:00 EAT. The match is played at Raiffeisen Arena (Linz). LASK are 24th in the table with 3 points from 3 games; Slovan Bratislava are 36th with 0.

Who will win LASK vs Slovan Bratislava?

The model makes LASK clear favourites at 64%, with the draw at 20% and Slovan Bratislava at 16%. Megapari's 1.50 on LASK is shorter than our fair price of 1.56: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.

Five markets clear our thresholds for this match: LASK to win (64%), LASK or draw (84%), over 1.5 goals (83%), over 2.5 goals (64%) and both teams to score: yes (59%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
LASK to win Tip 64% 1.56 1.50
Draw 20% 5.12 5.03
Slovan Bratislava to win 16% 6.15 6.67
LASK or draw Tip 84% 1.19 1.14
Draw or Slovan Bratislava 36% 2.79 2.79
LASK or Slovan Bratislava 80% 1.24 1.21
Over 1.5 goals Tip 83% 1.21 1.13
Over 2.5 goals Tip 64% 1.56 1.46
Under 2.5 goals 36% 2.78 2.72
Under 3.5 goals 59% 1.69 1.79
Both teams to score: yes Tip 59% 1.71 1.58
Both teams to score: no 41% 2.41 2.26

Odds: Megapari, as of 27 October 2026, 23:46 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in LASK vs Slovan Bratislava

Goals are expected: 2.4 for LASK and 1.2 for Slovan Bratislava, 3.5 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 64%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 59%.

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 2-1 at 10%, ahead of 1-1 (8%) and 2-0 (8%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 10 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
2-19.5%10.49
1-18.4%11.85
2-08.0%12.53
3-17.5%13.40
1-06.5%15.46

Form: LASK and Slovan Bratislava in their last five

LASK have won 2 and lost 3 of their last 5, with a goal difference of -2. Slovan Bratislava have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5, with a goal difference of -4. The results cover every competition in our data.

LASK: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Red Bull Salzburg (home)Austrian Bundesliga1-3L
21 Oct 2026Sporting CP (away)UEFA Champions League3-2W
17 Oct 2026Austria Lustenau (away)Austrian Bundesliga4-0W
14 Oct 2026Liverpool (home)UEFA Champions League3-6L
11 Oct 2026Rapid Wien (home)Austrian Bundesliga0-2L

Slovan Bratislava: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Dukla Banska Bystrica (home)Slovak Super League2-2D
20 Oct 2026Roma (away)UEFA Champions League0-4L
17 Oct 2026Spartak Trnava (away)Slovak Super League3-0W
14 Oct 2026VfB Stuttgart (home)UEFA Champions League0-3L
10 Oct 2026Skalica (away)Slovak Super League1-1D

LASK vs Slovan Bratislava head to head

LASK and Slovan Bratislava have not met in the matches our data covers, which go back three seasons.

How the odds have moved

Megapari's price on LASK has shortened from 1.55 to 1.50 since the line opened: the market has moved towards them. Over 2.5 goals has moved from 1.48 to 1.46, so the market now expects more goals than at the open.

BetOpening oddsLatest odds
LASK to win1.551.50 ↓
Draw4.785.03 ↑
Slovan Bratislava to win6.216.67 ↑
Over 2.5 goals1.481.46 ↓
Under 2.5 goals2.432.72 ↑
Both teams to score: yes1.611.58 ↓
Both teams to score: no2.202.26 ↑

Prices from Megapari: the first one we recorded and the latest before kick-off.

The rest of the UEFA Champions League is on our Champions League page and all the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus