Skip to content
TipsQuant

LaLiga

Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid prediction: LaLiga, Sunday 1 November

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

Racing de Santander

Real Madrid

Racing de Santander
10%Megapari 9.90
Draw
14%Megapari 6.96
Real Madrid
76%Megapari 1.30
  • Real Madrid to win76% · fair 1.32Bet 1.30
  • Draw or Real Madrid90% · fair 1.11Bet 1.08
  • Over 1.5 goals88% · fair 1.14Bet 1.03
  • Over 2.5 goals74% · fair 1.35
  • Both teams to score: yes61% · fair 1.63

xG 1.2–3.2 · likeliest 1-3 (8%)

Racing de Santander host Real Madrid in LaLiga on Sunday 1 November, kick-off 18:15 EAT. The match is played at Campos de Sport de El Sardinero (Santander). Racing de Santander are 12th in the table with 11 points from 10 games; Real Madrid are 3rd with 21.

Who will win Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid?

The model makes Real Madrid clear favourites at 76%, with the draw at 14% and Racing de Santander at 10%. Megapari's 1.30 on Real Madrid sits right on our fair price of 1.32.

Five markets clear our thresholds for this match: Real Madrid to win (76%), draw or Real Madrid (90%), over 1.5 goals (88%), over 2.5 goals (74%) and both teams to score: yes (61%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
Racing de Santander to win 10% 9.85 9.90
Draw 14% 7.23 6.96
Real Madrid to win Tip 76% 1.32 1.30
Racing de Santander or draw 24% 4.17 3.92
Draw or Real Madrid Tip 90% 1.11 1.08
Racing de Santander or Real Madrid 86% 1.16 1.13
Over 1.5 goals Tip 88% 1.14 1.03
Over 2.5 goals Tip 74% 1.35 1.23
Under 2.5 goals 26% 3.86 4.09
Under 3.5 goals 49% 2.03 2.38
Both teams to score: yes Tip 61% 1.63 1.47
Both teams to score: no 39% 2.60 2.53

Odds: Megapari, as of 25 October 2026, 19:35 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid

Goals are expected: 1.2 for Racing de Santander and 3.2 for Real Madrid, 4.3 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 74%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 61%.

Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 1-3 at 8%, ahead of 1-2 (8%) and 0-3 (7%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 12 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
1-38.1%12.35
1-27.7%12.99
0-36.9%14.47
0-26.6%15.22
1-46.4%15.62

Form: Racing de Santander and Real Madrid in their last five

Racing de Santander have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5, with a goal difference of -11. Real Madrid have won 4 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +7. The results cover every competition in our data.

Racing de Santander: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Espanyol (home)LaLiga2-1W
18 Oct 2026CA Osasuna (away)LaLiga0-2L
11 Oct 2026Valencia (home)LaLiga2-2D
19 Sep 2026Celta Vigo (away)LaLiga0-5L
16 Sep 2026Barcelona (away)LaLiga2-7L

Real Madrid: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
21 Oct 2026RB Leipzig (home)UEFA Champions League4-1W
18 Oct 2026Sevilla (home)LaLiga4-1W
14 Oct 2026Roma (away)UEFA Champions League4-3W
10 Oct 2026Villarreal (home)LaLiga1-0W
20 Sep 2026Atlético Madrid (away)LaLiga1-2L

Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid head to head

Racing de Santander and Real Madrid have not met in the matches our data covers, which go back three seasons.

How the odds have moved

Megapari's price on Real Madrid has drifted from 1.29 to 1.30 since the line opened: the market rates them lower than it did at the open. Over 2.5 goals has moved from 1.21 to 1.23, so the market now expects fewer goals than at the open.

BetOpening oddsLatest odds
Racing de Santander to win9.959.90 ↓
Draw7.286.96 ↓
Real Madrid to win1.291.30 ↑
Over 2.5 goals1.211.23 ↑
Under 2.5 goals3.844.09 ↑
Both teams to score: yes1.501.47 ↓
Both teams to score: no2.452.53 ↑

Prices from Megapari: the first one we recorded and the latest before kick-off.

The rest of LaLiga is on our La Liga page and all the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus