LaLiga
Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid prediction: LaLiga, Sunday 1 November
TipsQuant editorial team · Updated
Racing de Santander
Real Madrid
- Racing de Santander
- 10%Megapari 9.90
- Draw
- 14%Megapari 6.96
- Real Madrid
- 76%Megapari 1.30
- Real Madrid to win76% · fair 1.32Bet 1.30
- Draw or Real Madrid90% · fair 1.11Bet 1.08
- Over 1.5 goals88% · fair 1.14Bet 1.03
- Over 2.5 goals74% · fair 1.35
- Both teams to score: yes61% · fair 1.63
xG 1.2–3.2 · likeliest 1-3 (8%)
Racing de Santander host Real Madrid in LaLiga on Sunday 1 November, kick-off 18:15 EAT. The match is played at Campos de Sport de El Sardinero (Santander). Racing de Santander are 12th in the table with 11 points from 10 games; Real Madrid are 3rd with 21.
Who will win Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid?
The model makes Real Madrid clear favourites at 76%, with the draw at 14% and Racing de Santander at 10%. Megapari's 1.30 on Real Madrid sits right on our fair price of 1.32.
Five markets clear our thresholds for this match: Real Madrid to win (76%), draw or Real Madrid (90%), over 1.5 goals (88%), over 2.5 goals (74%) and both teams to score: yes (61%).
| Bet | Probability | Fair odds | Megapari |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racing de Santander to win | 10% | 9.85 | 9.90 |
| Draw | 14% | 7.23 | 6.96 |
| Real Madrid to win Tip | 76% | 1.32 | 1.30 |
| Racing de Santander or draw | 24% | 4.17 | 3.92 |
| Draw or Real Madrid Tip | 90% | 1.11 | 1.08 |
| Racing de Santander or Real Madrid | 86% | 1.16 | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals Tip | 88% | 1.14 | 1.03 |
| Over 2.5 goals Tip | 74% | 1.35 | 1.23 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 26% | 3.86 | 4.09 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 | 2.38 |
| Both teams to score: yes Tip | 61% | 1.63 | 1.47 |
| Both teams to score: no | 39% | 2.60 | 2.53 |
Odds: Megapari, as of 25 October 2026, 19:35 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.
Goals in Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid
Goals are expected: 1.2 for Racing de Santander and 3.2 for Real Madrid, 4.3 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 74%. Both teams score in this match with a probability of 61%.
Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid correct score prediction
The single most likely score is 1-3 at 8%, ahead of 1-2 (8%) and 0-3 (7%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 12 matches like this one.
| Correct score | Probability | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 8.1% | 12.35 |
| 1-2 | 7.7% | 12.99 |
| 0-3 | 6.9% | 14.47 |
| 0-2 | 6.6% | 15.22 |
| 1-4 | 6.4% | 15.62 |
Form: Racing de Santander and Real Madrid in their last five
Racing de Santander have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5, with a goal difference of -11. Real Madrid have won 4 and lost 1 of their last 5, with a goal difference of +7. The results cover every competition in our data.
Racing de Santander: last five matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Espanyol (home)LaLiga | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct 2026 | CA Osasuna (away)LaLiga | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Valencia (home)LaLiga | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Celta Vigo (away)LaLiga | 0-5 | L |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Barcelona (away)LaLiga | 2-7 | L |
Real Madrid: last five matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | RB Leipzig (home)UEFA Champions League | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sevilla (home)LaLiga | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Roma (away)UEFA Champions League | 4-3 | W |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Villarreal (home)LaLiga | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atlético Madrid (away)LaLiga | 1-2 | L |
Racing de Santander vs Real Madrid head to head
Racing de Santander and Real Madrid have not met in the matches our data covers, which go back three seasons.
How the odds have moved
Megapari's price on Real Madrid has drifted from 1.29 to 1.30 since the line opened: the market rates them lower than it did at the open. Over 2.5 goals has moved from 1.21 to 1.23, so the market now expects fewer goals than at the open.
| Bet | Opening odds | Latest odds |
|---|---|---|
| Racing de Santander to win | 9.95 | 9.90 ↓ |
| Draw | 7.28 | 6.96 ↓ |
| Real Madrid to win | 1.29 | 1.30 ↑ |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.21 | 1.23 ↑ |
| Under 2.5 goals | 3.84 | 4.09 ↑ |
| Both teams to score: yes | 1.50 | 1.47 ↓ |
| Both teams to score: no | 2.45 | 2.53 ↑ |
Prices from Megapari: the first one we recorded and the latest before kick-off.
The rest of LaLiga is on our La Liga page and all the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.
How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.
Where to place this bet
Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.
+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT