Skip to content
TipsQuant

LaLiga

Valencia vs Real Madrid prediction: LaLiga, Saturday 7 November

TipsQuant editorial team · Updated

Valencia

Real Madrid

Valencia
13%Megapari 8.40
Draw
20%Megapari 5.54
Real Madrid
67%Megapari 1.40
  • Real Madrid to win67% · fair 1.49Bet 1.40
  • Draw or Real Madrid87% · fair 1.15Bet 1.09
  • Over 2.5 goals61% · fair 1.65Bet 1.42

xG 0.9–2.0 · likeliest 0-2 (11%)

Valencia host Real Madrid in LaLiga on Saturday 7 November, kick-off 23:00 EAT. The match is played at Mestalla (Valencia). Valencia are 19th in the table with 6 points from 10 games; Real Madrid are 3rd with 24.

Who will win Valencia vs Real Madrid?

The model makes Real Madrid clear favourites at 67%, with the draw at 20% and Valencia at 13%. Megapari's 1.40 on Real Madrid is shorter than our fair price of 1.49: the bookmaker rates them a little higher than the model does.

Three markets clear our thresholds for this match: Real Madrid to win (67%), draw or Real Madrid (87%) and over 2.5 goals (61%).

BetProbabilityFair oddsMegapari
Valencia to win 13% 7.58 8.40
Draw 20% 5.12 5.54
Real Madrid to win Tip 67% 1.49 1.40
Valencia or draw 33% 3.06 3.22
Draw or Real Madrid Tip 87% 1.15 1.09
Valencia or Real Madrid 80% 1.24 1.18
Over 1.5 goals 77% 1.29 1.10
Over 2.5 goals Tip 61% 1.65 1.42
Under 2.5 goals 39% 2.55 2.85
Under 3.5 goals 68% 1.48 1.84
Both teams to score: yes 55% 1.82 1.62
Both teams to score: no 45% 2.22 2.19

Odds: Megapari, as of 31 October 2026, 23:47 EAT. Prices move; check the bookmaker before you bet.

Goals in Valencia vs Real Madrid

Goals are expected: 0.9 for Valencia and 2.0 for Real Madrid, 2.9 in all, which puts over 2.5 goals at 61%. Both teams to score is close to a coin flip at 55%.

Valencia vs Real Madrid correct score prediction

The single most likely score is 0-2 at 11%, ahead of 0-1 (11%) and 1-1 (10%). Even the top score comes up only about once in 9 matches like this one.

Correct scoreProbabilityFair odds
0-211.3%8.87
0-110.5%9.49
1-110.1%9.88
1-29.9%10.13
0-37.7%13.00

Form: Valencia and Real Madrid in their last five

Valencia have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5, with a goal difference of -1. Real Madrid have won all of their last 5, scoring 15 and conceding 6. The results cover every competition in our data.

Valencia: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Villarreal (home)LaLiga1-2L
17 Oct 2026Athletic Bilbao (home)LaLiga0-0D
11 Oct 2026Racing de Santander (away)LaLiga2-2D
20 Sep 2026Real Sociedad (home)LaLiga2-3L
15 Sep 2026Deportivo Alavés (away)LaLiga1-0W

Real Madrid: last five matches

DateOpponentScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Barcelona (away)LaLiga2-1W
21 Oct 2026RB Leipzig (home)UEFA Champions League4-1W
18 Oct 2026Sevilla (home)LaLiga4-1W
14 Oct 2026Roma (away)UEFA Champions League4-3W
10 Oct 2026Villarreal (home)LaLiga1-0W

Valencia vs Real Madrid head to head

In their last six meetings in our data, Valencia won 1, Real Madrid won 4 and 1 was drawn. The most recent, on 8 February 2026, finished Valencia 0–2 Real Madrid.

DateMatchScore
8 Feb 2026Valencia – Real MadridLaLiga0-2
1 Nov 2025Real Madrid – ValenciaLaLiga4-0
5 Apr 2025Real Madrid – ValenciaLaLiga1-2
3 Jan 2025Valencia – Real MadridLaLiga1-2
2 Mar 2024Valencia – Real MadridLaLiga2-2
11 Nov 2023Real Madrid – ValenciaLaLiga5-1

How the odds have moved

Megapari's price on Real Madrid has drifted from 1.37 to 1.40 since the line opened: the market rates them lower than it did at the open. Over 2.5 goals has moved from 1.43 to 1.42, so the market now expects more goals than at the open.

BetOpening oddsLatest odds
Valencia to win8.558.40 ↓
Draw5.865.54 ↓
Real Madrid to win1.371.40 ↑
Over 2.5 goals1.431.42 ↓
Under 2.5 goals2.682.85 ↑
Both teams to score: yes1.791.62 ↓
Both teams to score: no2.022.19 ↑

Prices from Megapari: the first one we recorded and the latest before kick-off.

The rest of LaLiga is on our La Liga page and all the matches we cover this week are listed on Match predictions.

How these numbers are made: attack and defence ratings fitted on three seasons of results with an adjusted Poisson model, probabilities calibrated on past seasons, and the match result, over/under 2.5 and both-teams-to-score figures blended half and half with Megapari's odds once the margin is removed. The page updates four times a day until kick-off; from then on it stays as it was, and the result is added after the match. Methodology. Track record.

Where to place this bet

Our recommended bookmaker for these markets is Megapari.

+100% bonus on your first deposit with promo code TIPSQUANT

Get the 100% bonus

18+. New customers only. Terms apply. Odds may differ from those shown.
18++100% at Megapari with code Get bonus